Glaze-02 Knob | DSHOP
Glaze-02 Knob | DSHOP
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob in Soft White
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Handmade Knob in Matte Teal
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob in Charcoal Brown
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Handmade Knob in Charcoal Brown
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob in Black Charcoal
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob in Floating Blue
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob in Sage Terracotta
Nest Studio Glaze Collection – Ceramic Knobs and Pulls
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Knob
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Minimalist Knob
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Handmade Knob
Nest Studio Glaze-02 Knob – Ceramic Cabinet Knob

Glaze-02 Knob

Glaze-02 Knob

Regular price $370.00
Regular price Sale price $370.00
Quantity:

Born of a collaboration between hardware designer Jessica Davis and Harlem-based ceramicist Jonathan Castro, the Glaze Collection celebrates the contrast of machined metal and handcrafted clay. Each knob is thrown on a wheel and finely ridged for tactile delight. At the base, Castro's creations are fixed to raw brass discs - a fascinating mix of the precise and organic, earth and metal.

  • DIMENSIONS: 3.75" diameter x 1.875" deep
  • MATERIALS: Ceramic & Brass
  • FINISHES: Matte Teal / Satin Brass, Soft White / Satin Brass, Charcoal Brown / Satin Brass, Black Coal / Satin Brass, Floating Blue / Satin Brass, or Sage Terracotta / Satin Brass
  • SPEC SHEET
  • DESIGN: Nest Studio Hardware